Latest news 05-07-2022

  • The next show is on 1st October 2022.
  • Show results
  • Championships
  • Longevity awards
  • Want to get involved? Email the chair and let us know what you can do!

  • Promoting excellence in the care and breeding of fancy rats
    About the NERS
    Membership
    Committee
    Rattitude magazine
    Members' forum
    Rat-keeping information
    Next NERS show
    Show calendar
    Show results
    Show articles
    Longevity award scheme
    Championship scheme
    Hall of fame
    NERS Rescue fund
    Rescue stories
    Fundraising
    Looking for rats?
    Buying from pet shops
    NERS breeders
    NERS rescues
    Contact us

    Show results 2012

    The challenge results from our 2012 shows. (Variety is only recorded for the Variety Supreme Challenge and Stud Buck Challenge.)

    Current year's show results
    Show results 2021
    Show results 2020
    Show results 2019
    Show results 2018
    Show results 2017
    Show results 2016
    Show results 2015
    Show results 2014
    Show results 2013
    Show results 2012
    Show results 2011
    Show results 2010

    South Shields, December 2012      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Ratoon Harvey Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Siamese buck
    2: Stillyrats Jack Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Blue point siamese buck
    3: Ratoon Lord of All That Shines Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Silvered black buck
    4: Stillyrats Harry Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Agouti rex buck
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Stillyrats Jack Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Blue point siamese buck
    2: Ratoon Lord of All That Shines Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Silvered black buck
    3: Stillyrats Harry Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Agouti rex buck
    4: I’m not scared of Clowns Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Siamese buck
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Pucker up Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Jazzyrats Unsub Kate & Kevin Rattray Jazmine Huddy  
    3: Stillyrats Yarrow Nicole Avison Janette Rogers  
    4: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray  
    5: Stillyrats Anise Nicole Avison Janette Rogers  
    6: Ratoon Lord of all that shines Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Monkeyshines Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    3: Lovecraft Pucker up Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2nd + 4th PLACE MISSING - can be reclaimed against prize cards - contact awardscheme@neratsociety.co.uk
           
    Preston, October 2012      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Eximius Whisper Arthur McGiven Lloyd Allington Agouti buck
    2: Honeyduke Babbity Rabbity Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane Black dumbo doe
    3: Halcyon Jarvis Cat Mace Lisa Grove Siamese buck
    4: Lovecraft Pucker up Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin RBA Essex doe
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Eximius Bean Counter Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington Black buck
    2: Endeavour Mockingjay Cat Mace Jannine Taylor Cinnamon buck
    3: Eximius Whisper Arthur McGiven Lloyd Allington Agouti buck
    4: Hawthorn Lucian Cat Mace toyah Leitch Agouti buck
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Honeyduke Babbity Rabbity Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane  
    2: Lovecraft Volta Kelly Heys Lisa Maurin  
    3: Terry Michelle Edwards    
    4: Honeyduke Gingerbread Man Hannah Bradley Stacey Cochrane  
    5: Zephyr Ryu Haylee Newton Mary Giles  
    6: Egg Vikki Wilson    
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Honeyduke Pygmy Puff Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane  
    2: Honeyduke Niffler Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane  
    3: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
    4: Bog Myrtle Kartikay Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton  
           
    Thirsk, August 2012      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Lilliput Mnemosyne Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland RB dumbo doe kitten
    2: Eximius Comic Musings Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington Agouti doe
    3: Lovecraft Get flow Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti doe
    4: Honeyduke Chocolate Frog Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane Agouti dumbo doe
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Honeyduke Storm in a Teacup Hannah Bradley Stacey Cochrane Black buck
    2: Atlas Slo-Mo Lilly Hoyland Kyra Murray Black dumbo buck
    3: Lilliput Permission to Fly By Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Russian blue buck
    4: Honeyduke Gingerbread Man Hannah Bradley Stacey Cochrane Agouti buck
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Get flow Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Eximius Comic Musings Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
    3: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
    4: Lovecraft Full swing Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    5: Lovecraft Pucker up Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    6: Honeyduke Storm in a Teacup Hannah Bradley Stacey Cochrane  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Eximius Lady of the Bow Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
    2: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray  
    3: Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth Stacey Cochrane Mary Giles  
    4: Lovecraft Pucker up Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
           
    Gosforth, June 2012      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Ratoon Solar Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Agouti doe
    2: Lovecraft Radar Artnoc Noli Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin RDA Essex doe
    3: Lovecraft Dash di dah Dande Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin Agouti doe
    4: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray Black doe
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Ratoon Robin Hood Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Agouti buck
    2: Eximius Bean Counter Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington Silver black buck
    3: Eximius Sesame Sam Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington Agouti buck
    4: Timmy Ann Gibson   Agouti hooded rex buck
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Full swing Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Lovecraft Dash di dah Dande Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin  
    3: Lovecraft Monkeyshines Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    4: Eximius Whisper Arthur McGiven Lloyd Allington  
    5: Ratoon Solar Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee  
    6: Eximius Bean Counter; Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray  
    2: Timmy Ann Gibson    
    3: Lovecraft Monkeyshines Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    4: Lovecraft Full swing Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
           
    Preston, April 2012      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Isamu Lo and Behold Lloyd Allington Jemma Fettes Agouti doe
    2: Hawthorn Larka Beri Instone toyah Leitch Agouti doe
    3: Lovecraft Full swing Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti Essex doe
    4: Bog Myrtle Trousers of Time Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton Russian blue agouti buck
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Honeyduke Gingerbread Man Hannah Field Stacey Cochrane Agouti buck
    2: Bog Myrtle Trousers of Time Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton Russian blue agouti buck
    3: Honeyduke Black Forest Hannah Field Stacey Cochrane Silvered black dumbo buck
    4: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell Agouti dumbo buck
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth Stacey Cochrane Mary Giles  
    2: Lovecraft Volta Kelly Heys Lisa Maurin  
    3: Lovecraft Monkeyshines Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    4: Honeyduke Cerridwen Beri Instone Stacey Cochrane  
    5: Shunamite Rogue of the Odyssey Stacey Cochrane Alison Campbell  
    6: Honeyduke Black Forest Hannah Field Stacey Cochrane  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Bog Myrtle Kartikay Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton  
    2: Eximius Bean Counter Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington  
    3: Blossom Vikki Wilson    
    4: Eximius Sesame Sam Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington  
           
    Stillington, February 2012      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Stillyrats Tabitha Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Russian blue agouti doe
    2: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray Black doe
    3: Endeavour Blake Janette Rogers Jannine Taylor Agouti rex buck
    4: Lovecraft Full swing Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti Essex doe kitten
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Endeavour Blake Janette Rogers Jannine Taylor Agouti rex buck
    2: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell Agouti dumbo buck
    3: Honeyduke Black Forest Hannah Field Stacey Cochrane Silvered black dumbo buck
    4: Stillyrats Sooty Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Silver black rex dumbo buck
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray  
    2: Lovecraft Teal Kelly Heys Lisa Maurin  
    3: Eximius Dawn of the Stars Jemma Fettes Lloyd Allington  
    4: Lovecraft Dash di dah Dande Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin  
    5: Lovecraft Get flow Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    6: Bohemian Jacob Catherine Mace Lisa Akrigg  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell  
    2: Bog Myrtle Bootle Bumtrinket Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton  
    3: Valiance Gift Horse Sarah Haggarty Alison Triggs  
    4: Honeyduke Fizzing Whizbee Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane  
    © NERS 2001-2022 | Privacy Policy