Latest news 29.10.2018:

Promoting excellence in the care and breeding of fancy rats
About the NERS
Membership
Committee
Rattitude magazine
Members' forum
Rat-keeping information
Next NERS show
Show calendar
Show results
Show articles
Longevity award scheme
Championship scheme
Hall of fame
NERS Rescue fund
Rescue stories
Fundraising
Looking for rats?
Buying from pet shops
NERS breeders
NERS rescues
Contact us

Show results 2011

The challenge results from our 2011 shows. (Variety only recorded for the Variety Supreme Challenge and Stud Buck Challenge.)

Current year's show results
Show results 2017
Show results 2016
Show results 2015
Show results 2014
Show results 2013
Show results 2012
Show results 2010

South Shields, December 2011      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Ratoon I’m a PC Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Agouti Essex doe
2: Shangri-la Noranja Kate & Kevin Rattray Connie Morris Silver fawn doe
3: Honeyduke Merrow Beri Instone Stacey Cochrane Black dumbo kitten doe
4: Ratoon Carbon Copy Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Black adult doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Endeavour Parker Janette Rogers Jannine Taylor Agouti rex
2: Ratoon Robin Hood Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Agouti
3: Stillyrats Dylan Janette Rogers Janette Rogers Burmese
4: Bog Myrtle Rory Catherine Mace Sheena Stratton Agouti Berkshire rex
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Zephyr Arkiadera Beri Instone Mary Giles  
2: Peggy Sue Ann Gibson    
3: Hawthorn Foxtrot Beri Instone toyah Leitch  
4: Honeyduke Merrow Beri Instone Stacey Cochrane  
5: Yuma Melanie Morris    
6: Hawthorn Countess Bathory Kate & Kevin Rattray toyah Leitch  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Valiance Gift Horse Sarah Haggarty Alison Triggs  
2: Valiance Conker Sarah Haggarty Alison Triggs  
3: Nibbles Debbie Finney    
4: Aya Melanie Morris    
       
Preston, October 2011      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Endeavour Barnaby Jannine Taylor Jannine Taylor Agouti buck
2: Endeavour Riley Jannine Taylor Jannine Taylor Russian blue agouti buck
3: Atlas Furness Gravity Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray Russian dove Essex doe
4: Endeavour Bruce Jannine Taylor Jannine Taylor Agouti buck
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Endeavour Barnaby Jannine Taylor Jannine Taylor Agouti
2: Endeavour Riley Jannine Taylor Jannine Taylor Russian blue agouti
3: Endeavour Bruce Jannine Taylor Jannine Taylor Agouti
4: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell Agouti dumbo
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Atlas Fake Tales of San Francisco Lilly Hoyland Kyra Murray  
2: Eximius Comic Musings Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
3: Blossom Vikki Wilson    
4: Brandywine Dandelion Kelly Heys Annette Rand  
5: Stanleymuffin Lisa Maurin    
6: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
2: Eximius Lady of the Bow Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
3: Maya Vikki Wilson    
4: Brandywine Arrow Kelly Heys Annette Rand  
       
Stillington, August 2011      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell Agouti dumbo buck
2: Shunamite Sea Urchin Lloyd Allington Alison Campbell Silvered black buck
3: Eximius Bracken Salts Lloyd Allington Lloyd Allington Agouti dumbo doe
4: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand Agouti doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Bog Myrtle Rory Catherine Mace Sheena Stratton Agouti berkshire rex
2: Bog Myrtle Eustace Catherine Mace Sheena Stratton Russian silver agouti
3: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell Agouti dumbo
4: Shunamite Sea Urchin Lloyd Allington Alison Campbell Silvered black
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1st PLACE MISSING - can be reclaimed against prize card - contact awardscheme@neratsociety.co.uk
2nd PLACE MISSING - can be reclaimed against prize card - contact awardscheme@neratsociety.co.uk
3: Atlas Thumping Padiham Lisa Maurin Kyra Murray  
4: Eximius Comic Musings Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
2: Brownie Sammy-Jo Parker    
3: Shunamite Memories of Gold Jemma Fettes Alison Campbell  
4: Brandywine Darkling Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
       
Preston, June 2011      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Mercury Shiraz Becky Hinson Becky Hinson RBA dumbo doe
2: Lilliput One hundred Stories Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Black dumbo buck
3: Mercury Stella Becky Hinson Becky Hinson RBA dumbo doe
4: Eximus Guardian of the Dawn Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington Silvered black buck
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Lilliput One hundred Stories Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Black dumbo
2: Campion Pippa Becky Hinson Vicki Meakin RBA dumbo
3: Eximus Guardian of the Dawn Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington Silvered black
4: Lilliput All on Black Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Black dumbo
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Dicey Lisa Maurin    
2: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
3: Clover Vikki Wilson    
4: Bramley Kelly Heys    
5: Mercury Gus Becky Hinson Becky Hinson  
6: Valiance Testament to tabirat Alison Triggs Alison Triggs  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Brandywine Contra Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
2: Valiance Limited Edition Jemma Fettes Alison Triggs  
3: Valiance Made You Look Jemma Fettes Alison Triggs  
4: Gloria Becky Hinson    
       
Meldreth Pet Initiative, May 2011      
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Eximius Guardian of the Dawn Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
2: Eximius omnia vincit amor Lloyd Allington Lloyd Allington  
3: Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth Stacey Cochrane Mary Giles  
4: Eximius Star-Born Hunter Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
5: Lilliput One Hundred Stories Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland  
6: Zephyr Alfie Mary Giles Mary Giles  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Eximius Lady of the Bow Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington  
2: Brandywine Derwent Annette Rand Annette Rand  
3: Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth Stacey Cochrane Mary Giles  
3: Shunamite Ambrose Annette Rand Alison Campbell  
       
Stillington, April 2011      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Lilliput Mercy Me Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Silvered black dumbo doe
2: Eximius Guardian of the Dawn Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington Silvered black buck
3: Ratoon Zena Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Agouti doe
4: Ratoon Chilly up North Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Russian blue point BES buck
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Ratoon Bruin Lizzi McIntee Lizzi McIntee Agouti
2: Symphony Squid Rackie Powell Rackie Powell Silvered black
3: Blairwitch Hercules Lizzi McIntee Lisa Blair Topaz
4: Eximius Guardian of the Dawn Stacey Cochrane Lloyd Allington Silvered black
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Shunamite ad astra per aspera Lloyd Allington Alison Campbell  
2: Atlas Chattanooga Choo Choo Lilly Hoyland Kyra Murray  
3: Lilliput Mercy Me Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland  
4: Eximius as astra per alia porci Lloyd Allington Lloyd Allington  
5: Lilliput Sadie G Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland  
6: Eximius ad multos annos Lloyd Allington Lloyd Allington  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Fliss Lisa Maurin    
2: Ayasha Emma Pearson    
3: Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth Stacey Cochrane Mary Giles  
3: Gladis Pam Beel    
       
Preston, February 2011      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Stillyrats Roxy Jannine Taylor Janette Rogers RBA doe
2: Stillyrats Bramble Jannine Taylor Janette Rogers Agouti rex buck
3: Baht’at Saphira Rachel Broughton Rachel Broughton Black berkshire doe
4: Bogmyrtle Tilly Jannine Taylor Sheena Stratton Cinnamon pearl doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Stillyrats Bramble Jannine Taylor Janette Rogers Agouti rex buck
2: Eximius alter ipse amicus Lloyd Allington Lloyd Allington Agouti dumbo buck
3: Zephyr o Deus, ego amo te Lloyd Allington Mary Giles Agouti dumbo buck
4: Endeavour Josef Rachel Broughton Jannine Taylor Silvered black dumbo buck
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Dicey Lisa Maurin    
2: Cupcake Robyn Kenyone    
3: Valiance Little Dot Lloyd Allington Alison Triggs  
4: Zephyr So Called Chaos Lloyd Allington Mary Giles  
5: Eximius alter ipse amicus Lloyd Allington Lloyd Allington  
6: Bog Myrtle Kartikay Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Fliss Lisa Maurin    
2: Dicey Lisa Maurin    
2: Dr Pepper Lisa Maurin    
4: Bog Myrtle Hitchcock Mystery Erin Sadler Sheena Stratton  
         
© NERS 2001-2018 | Privacy Policy