Latest news 29.10.2018:

Promoting excellence in the care and breeding of fancy rats
About the NERS
Membership
Committee
Rattitude magazine
Members' forum
Rat-keeping information
Next NERS show
Show calendar
Show results
Show articles
Longevity award scheme
Championship scheme
Hall of fame
NERS Rescue fund
Rescue stories
Fundraising
Looking for rats?
Buying from pet shops
NERS breeders
NERS rescues
Contact us

Show results 2016

The challenge results from our 2016 shows. (Variety is only recorded for the Variety Supreme Challenge and Stud Buck Challenge.)

Current year's show results
Show results 2017
Show results 2015
Show results 2014
Show results 2013
Show results 2012
Show results 2011
Show results 2010

Benton, December 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Captain Jonathon Archer Claire Mcintosh   Champagne buck
2: Isamu Tomatin Helen Belton Jemma Fettes Topaz dumbo buck
3: Gallifrey Thursdays Child Catherine Mace Catherine Mace Agouti doe kitten
4: Shayilen Captain Neptune Ayla Stryder Ayla Stryder Black eyed siamese buck
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Captain Jonathon Archer Claire Mcintosh   Champagne 
2: Isamu Tomatin Helen Belton Jemma Fettes Topaz dumbo
3: Shayilen Captain Neptune Ayla Stryder Ayla Stryder Black eyed siamese
4: Captain Willaim Thomas Riker Claire Mcintosh   Cinnamon 
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Friendly Fergus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
2: Lovecraft Loki Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin  
3: Isamu Tomatin Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
4: Lovecraft Bazooka Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
5: Isamu Brody Carolyn Heslop Jemma Fettes  
6: Lovecraft Freewild Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Severus Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin  
2: Kylo Jacob Grout    
3: Isamu Finlaggen Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
4: Hawthorn Bowie Helen Belton toyah Leitch  
       
Preston, October 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Isamu Summer Daze Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti dumbo doe
2: Beltane Blue Zoë Lumour Debbie Lauf Russian blue doe kitten
3: Rivendell Whole Lotta Rosie Helen Belton Ann Storey Silver fawn doe
4: Isamu Diddymus Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Topaz dumbo doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Batman Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Silver black
2: Lovecraft Tobermory Helen Belton Lisa Maurin Mink Essex
3: Lovecraft Hooper Carolyn Heslop Lisa Maurin Black Essex
4: Lovecraft Ratel Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Black Essex
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Renegade Moonlight Rachael Jones Hannah Field  
2: Beltane Blue Zoë Lumour Debbie Lauf  
3: Hawthorn thing 2 Leia Morrison toyah Leitch  
4: Scunnerbugs Mazikeen Fiona Milton Rhona Robertson  
5: Lovecraft Albus Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin  
6: Brandywine Silverthorne Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Jasmine Barry John Evans    
2: Isamu Finlaggen Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
3: Lovecraft Begasti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
4: Pluto Barry John Evans    
       
Gateshead, September 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Rivendell Whole Lotta Rosie Helen Belton Ann Storey Silver fawn doe
2: Hawthorn Mummy Pig toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Wheaten burmese doe
3: Hawthorn Confabulation toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Black doe kitten
4: Hawthorn Discombobulation toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Russian blue doe kitten
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Batman Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Silver black
2: Lovecraft Tobermory Helen Belton Lisa Maurin Mink Essex
3: Hawthorn Jack names the planets toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Blue point Siamese dumbo
4: Lovecraft Searobin Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Begasti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
2: Brandywine Silverthorne Lisa Maurin Annette Rand  
3: Dumbledore Amy Aindow    
4: Isamu Fusion Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
5: Lovecraft Sweet Eden Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
6: Lovecraft Loki Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Isamu Fusion Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
2: Tulip Barry Evans    
3: Isamu Diddymus Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
4: Kylo Jacob Grout    
       
Carlisle, July 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Tartan Tails Tillicoultry Laura Egan Laura Egan Agouti doe
2: Hawthorn Sun in Wintertime toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Russian blue variegated doe
3: Tartan Tails Willow of the Glen Laura Egan Laura Egan Russian blue agouti doe
4: Rivendell Whole Lotta Rosie Helen Belton Ann Storey Silver fawn doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Lilliput Whiter Shade of Pale Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Cream
2: Lovecraft Tobermory Helen Belton Lisa Maurin Mink Essex
3: Lovecraft Hooper Carolyn Heslop Lisa Maurin Black Essex
4: Isamu Brody Carolyn Heslop Jemma Fettes Black
Pet Supreme Challenge (NERS)      
1: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
2: Lovecraft Begasti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
3: Isamu Didymus Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
4: Poppy Barry Evans    
5: Isamu Allagash Lisa Maurin Jemma Fettes  
6: Isamu Finlaggen Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
Pet Supreme Challenge (SRC)      
1: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
2: Lovecraft Afterglow Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
3: Lovecraft Tobermory Helen Belton Helen Belton  
4: Hawthorn Daredevil Kester Leitch toyah Leitch  
5: Lovecraft Eldra Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
6: Lovecraft Catalyst Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Isamu Dangerous Beans Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
2: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
3: Tulip Barry Evans    
4: Winter Heather    
       
Preston, May 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Rivendell Whole Lotta Rosie Helen Belton Ann Storey Silver fawn doe
2: Hawthorn Brass Monkey Helen Belton toyah Leitch Wheaten burmese doe
3: Tartan Tails Tallulah Laura Egan Laura Egan Agouti doe
4: Hawthorn Absolute Madam Helen Belton toyah Leitch Himalayan doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Avanti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti
2: Isamu Gentleman's Wit Lisa Maurin Jemma Fettes Agouti dumbo
3:        
4: Lovecraft Tsotsi Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Tobermory Helen Belton Lisa Maurin  
2: Lovecraft Tsotsi Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
3: Lovecraft Avanti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
4: Moomin Maddie Wood    
5: Tartan Tails Tallulah Laura Egan Laura Egan  
6: Violet Barry Evans    
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Isamu Fusion Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
2: Lovecraft Winterlong Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
3: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
4: Lovecraft Sweet Eden Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
       
Gateshead, April 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Breagha Nymphadora Tonks Ayla Stryder Karen McDonald Agouti doe
2: Breagha Crueso Ayla Stryder Karen McDonald Agouti buck
3: Rivendell Whole Lotta Rosie Helen Belton toyah Leitch Silver fawn doe
4: Hawthorn Absolut Madam Helen Belton toyah Leitch Himalayan doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Breagha Crueso Ayla Stryder Karen McDonald Agouti
2: Lovecraft Artful Dodger Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black
3: Lovecraft Corryvreckan Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Black
4: Lovecraft Avanti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Lovecraft Eldra Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
2: Lovecraft Sweet Eden Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
3: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
4: Lovecraft Loki Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin  
5: Lovecraft Lightfoot Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
6: Lovecraft Winterlong Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Isamu Fusion Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
2: Lovecraft Catalyst Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
3: Isamu Autumn Glow Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
4: Lovecraft River Tarn Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
       
Preston, February 2016      
Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
1: Hawthorn Absolut Madam Helen Belton toyah Leitch Himalayan doe
2: Hawthorn Sun in Wintertime toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Russian blue variegated doe kitten
3: Lovecraft Afterglow Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti doe
4: Hawthorn Brass Monkey Helen Belton toyah Leitch Wheaten burmese doe
Stud Buck Challenge      
1: Isamu Gentleman's Wit Lisa Maurin Jemma Fettes Agouti dumbo
2: Lovecraft Avanti Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti
3: Brandywine Skylake Lisa Maurin Annette Rand Russian blue
4: Lovecraft Rasputin Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin Agouti
Pet Supreme Challenge      
1: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
2: Lovecraft River Tarn Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
3: Lovecraft Hilly Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
4: Lovecraft Loki Ryan Jolley Lisa Maurin  
5: Lilliput Gin Fizz Helen Belton Lilly Hoyland  
6: Zephyr Aurora Stacey Cochrane Mary Giles  
Agility Supreme Challenge      
1: Hawthorn Brass Monkey Helen Belton toyah Leitch  
2: Lovecraft Lightfoot Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
3: Isamu Tamdhu Helen Belton Jemma Fettes  
4: Lovecraft Bella Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
       
© NERS 2001-2018 | Privacy Policy