Latest news 18-11-2021

  • The next show is Newcastle 1* AGM Show on Saturday 4th December 2021.
  • Show results
  • Championships
  • Longevity awards
  • Want to get involved? Email the chair and let us know what you can do!

  • Promoting excellence in the care and breeding of fancy rats
    About the NERS
    Membership
    Committee
    Rattitude magazine
    Members' forum
    Rat-keeping information
    Next NERS show
    Show calendar
    Show results
    Show articles
    Longevity award scheme
    Championship scheme
    Hall of fame
    NERS Rescue fund
    Rescue stories
    Fundraising
    Looking for rats?
    Buying from pet shops
    NERS breeders
    NERS rescues
    Contact us

    Show results 2014

    The challenge results from our 2014 shows. (Variety is only recorded for the Variety Supreme Challenge and Stud Buck Challenge.)

    Current year's show results
    Show results 2018
    Show results 2017
    Show results 2016
    Show results 2015
    Show results 2014
    Show results 2013
    Show results 2012
    Show results 2011
    Show results 2010

    Gosforth, December 2014      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Hawthorn Sequins and Sellotape toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Champagne doe kitten
    2: Hawthorn Potatocake toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Russian dove doe kitten
    3: Eximius Mimosa Helen Belton Lloyd Allington Agouti doe
    4: Eximius Bellini Helen Belton Lloyd Allington Agouti doe
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Honeyduke Wolfsbane Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane Ivory
    2: Isamu Da Vinchi's Toad Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti
    3: Lovecraft Twirlip of the Mists Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver mink
    4: Brandywine Skylake Jemma Fettes Annette Rand Russian blue
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
    2: Eximius Bellini Helen Belton Lloyd Allington  
    3: Lovecraft Betty Crocker Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin  
    4: Eximius Mimosa Helen Belton Lloyd Allington  
    5: Lovecraft Kinks Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin  
    6: Lovecraft Twirlip of the Mists Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Delaney Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Brandywine Skylake Jemma Fettes Annette Rand  
    3: Brandywine Gaston Jemma Fettes Annette Rand  
    4: Lovecraft Little Horsebus Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
           
    Preston, September 2014      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Lilliput Marionette Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Platinum agouti doe kitten
    2: Lilliput Gomorra Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Agouti doe kitten
    3: Swiftvalley Lima Lilly Hoyland Lisa Clarke Pearl doe
    4: Brandywine Gaston Jemma Fettes Annette Rand RB Essex buck kitten
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Isamu Da Vinchi's Toad Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti
    2: Halcyon Ebeneezer Goode Lilly Hoyland Lisa Grove Agouti
    3: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black
    4: Lilliput Dookie Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland British blue agouti
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Poe Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Brandywine Skylake Jemma Fettes Annette Rand  
    3: Lovecraft Eliza Donna Dunn Lisa Maurin  
    4: Lovecraft Boucephalon Beefcake Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
    5: Lovecraft Bella Linda Frances Lisa Maurin  
    6: Lovecraft Hellibel Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Brandywine Gaston Jemma Fettes Annette Rand  
    2: Lovecraft Little Horsebus Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    3: Isamu Da Vinchi's Toad Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
    4: Ruby Kai Shepherd    
           
    Gosforth, July 2014      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Lovecraft Malone Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti dumbo doe
    2: Honeyduke Sprout Stacey Cochrane Stacey Cochrane Agouti doe
    3: Lovecraft Hellibel Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Black doe
    4: Hawthorn Negative Space toyah Leitch toyah Leitch Ivory doe
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Isamu Da Vinchi's Toad Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti
    2: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black
    3: Isamu Katame Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti
    4: Lovecraft Twirlip of the Mists Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver mink
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Sundrop Alkali Lisa Maurin Kelly Heys  
    2: Lovecraft Delaney Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    3: Eximius Fallen Angel Donna Dunn Lloyd Allington  
    4: Eximius Kit and Caboodle Hannah Reay Lloyd Allington  
    5: Lovecraft Boucephalon Beefcake Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
    6: Lovecraft Mistily Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Hellibel Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Lovecraft Mistily Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    3: Lovecraft Kazoku Jemma Fettes Lisa Maurin  
    4: Lovecraft Sweetest Downfall Hannah Reay Lisa Maurin  
           
    Preston, May 2014      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Lovecraft Eliza Donna Dunn Lisa Maurin Agouti doe
    2: Trinovantum Shining Armour Savannah Astley Nick Mays Champagne buck
    3: Lovecraft Hellibel Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Black doe
    4th PLACE MISSING - can be reclaimed against prize card - contact awardscheme@neratsociety.co.uk
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Trinovantum Shining Armour Savannah Astley Nick Mays Champagne
    2: Isamu Da Vinchi's Toad Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti
    3: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black
    4th PLACE MISSING - can be reclaimed against prize card - contact awardscheme@neratsociety.co.uk
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Eliza Donna Dunn Lisa Maurin  
    2: Lovecraft Hellibel Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    3: Rowangate Zola's Algorithm Stacey Cochrane Lian O'Sullivan  
    4: Lovecraft Mistily Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    5: Bog Myrtle Apple Cinnamon Savannah Astley Sheena Stratton  
    6: Lovecraft Nyota Jess Main Lisa Maurin  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Isamu Fear No Weevil Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
    2: Isamu Da Vinchi's Toad Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes  
    3: Eximius Two Tricky Hannah Reay Lloyd Allington  
    4: Lovecraft Sweetest Downfall Hannah Reay Lisa Maurin  
           
    Gosforth, April 2014      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Lovecraft Malone Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti dumbo doe
    2: Isamu Honeymoon Lisa Maurin Jemma Fettes Topaz doe
    3: Lilliput Drumstick Truffleclub Hannah Field Lilly Hoyland RB rex dumbo kitten
    4: Lovecraft Eliza Donna Dunn Lisa Maurin Agouti doe
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Lilliput Helios Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland Spotted Downunder
    2: Rattray Mr Self Destruct Kate & Kevin Rattray Kate & Kevin Rattray Russian blue rex
    3: Halcyon Ebeneezer Goode Lilly Hoyland Lisa Grove Agouti
    4: Lovecraft Jubilation T Cornpone Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Agouti
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Sundrop Alkali Lisa Maurin Kelly Heys  
    2: Vi Ebony Borthwick    
    3: Eximius Fallen Angel Donna Dunn Lloyd Allington  
    4: Lovecraft Took Ebony Borthwick Lisa Maurin  
    5: Lovecraft Betty Crocker Sharon & Adrian Erb Lisa Maurin  
    6: Rattray The Deepest Shade of Mushroom Blue Kate & Kevin Rattray Kate & Kevin Rattray  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    No agility at this show      
           
    Preston, February 2014      
    Variety Supreme Challenge Owner Breeder Variety
    1: Lilliput Dookie Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland BBA buck kitten
    2: Isamu Honeymoon Lisa Maurin Jemma Fettes Topaz doe
    3: Lovecraft Malone Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin Agouti dumbo doe
    4: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black buck
    Stud Buck Challenge      
    1: Halcyon Ebeneezer Goode Lilly Hoyland Lisa Grove Agouti
    2: Lovecraft Mr Bojangles Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Cinnamon
    3: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin Silver black
    4: Isamu Fear No Weevil Jemma Fettes Jemma Fettes Agouti
    Pet Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lilliput Dookie Lilly Hoyland Lilly Hoyland  
    2: Lovecraft Tetra Kelly Heys Lisa Maurin  
    3: Lovecraft Delaney Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    4: Isamu Maelstrom Kelly Heys Jemma Fettes  
    5: Hawthorn Coppercloud Kelly Heys toyah Leitch  
    6: Lovecraft Hermes Trismegistus Arthur McGiven Lisa Maurin  
    Agility Supreme Challenge      
    1: Lovecraft Malone Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    2: Lovecraft Delaney Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
    3: Honeyduke Clever Trevor Erin Sadler Stacey Cochrane  
    4: Lovecraft Facehugger Lisa Maurin Lisa Maurin  
           
    © NERS 2001-2020 | Privacy Policy